Gizzo TV
Gizzo TV streams Video on Demand with 1000s of hours of unique titles and content.
About Gizzo TV
- Package name (App ID)
- com.gizzotv.videoapp
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Developer
- TVStartup
Camera Features
Advanced camera features with editing capabilities.
Entertainment
Enjoy your favorite movies and TV shows.
24/7 Support
Our dedicated support team is always ready to help you.
See Gizzo TV in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Gizzo TV free?
Yes, Gizzo TV is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Gizzo TV on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Gizzo TV by TVStartup or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.gizzotv.videoapp?
com.gizzotv.videoapp is the App ID (package name) of Gizzo TV on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Gizzo TV safe to download?
Installing Gizzo TV from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by TVStartup, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.